2015 RESULTS

2015 RESULTS

2015 PAYETTE RIVER GAMES – RESULTS

FINAL STANDINGS

Men’s Champion: Mo Freitas (40 points)
Runner-up: Dane Jackson (33)
3rd: Zane Schweitzer (31)
4th: Sean Poynter (31)
5th: Eric Giddens (29)
6th: Slater Trout (29)
7th: Bernd Roediger (27)
8th: Masayuki ‘Yacu’ Takahata (26)
9th: Toby Cracknell (25)
=10th: Giorgio Gomez (24)
=10th: Fernando Stalla (24)
12th: Noa Ginella (17)
13th: Mike Tavares (16)
14th: Spencer Lacy (16)
15th: Luke Hopkins (13)
16th: Chuck Glynn (12)
17th: Mike Harvey (7)
18th: Bradley Hilton (5)
19th: Kelly Margetts (4)
20th: Peter Bartl (4)

Women’s Champion: Rebecca Giddens (40 points)
Runner-up: Fiona Wylde (37)
3rd: Izzi Gomez (34)
4th: Annabel Anderson (32)
5th: Sage Donnelly (32)
6th: Candice Appleby (28)
7th: Mariko Strickland Lum (27)
8th: Shakira Westdorp (25)
9th: Haley Mills (24)
10th: April Zilg (22)
11th: Haley Mills (22)
11th: Natali Zollinger (20)
12th: Hannah Hill (20)
13th: Nadia Almuti (17)
14th: Anna Fischer (13)
15th: Jenny MacArthur (13)
16th: Lina Augaitis (9)
17th: Brittany Parker (9)
18th: Nikki Gregg (9)
19th: Sonni Honscheid (7)
20th: Evelyn Trosin (2)

FINAL STANDINGS – JUNIORS

1st: Noa Hopper (34 points)
2nd: Miles Harvey (33)
3rd: Charlie Cindric (31)
4th: Bodhi Harrison (31)
5th: Payton Banks (30)
5th: Jeffery Spencer (28)
7th: Finn Spencer (25)
8th: Madeline Tripp (19)
9th: Marvin Freitas (18)
10th: Isaac Skinner (18)
11th: Ethan Tripp (17)
12th: Alya Brown (13)
13th: McQuade Andrade (8)
14th: Ethan Egbert (7)
15th: Parker Temple (5)

SUNDAY: MEN’S SUP XCROSS

Results from the final of the Men’s SUP Cross. 20 points for 1st place, 19 points for 2nd place, …, 1 point for 20th place.

1st: Mo Freitas
2nd: Dane Jackson
3rd: Bernd Roediger
4th: Eric Giddens
5th: Fernando Stalla
6th: Sean Poynter
7th: Toby Cracknell
8th: Masayuki “Yacu” Takahata
9th: Zane Schweitzer
10th: Slater Trout
11th: Luke Hopkins
12th: Giorgio Gomez
13th: Spencer Lacy
14th: Mike Harvey
15th: Mike Tavares
16th: Chuck Glynn
17th: Peter Bartl
18th: Gaetan Sene
19th: Noa Hopper
20th: Brennan Rose

SUNDAY: WOMEN’S SUP XCROSS

Results from the final of the Women’s SUP Cross. 20 points for 1st place, 19 points for 2nd place, …, 1 point for 20th place.

1st: Rebecca Giddens
2nd: Sage Donnelly
3rd: Fiona Wylde
4th: Annabel Anderson
5th: Izzi Gomez
6th: Nadia Almuti
7th: Haley Mills
8th: Mariko Strickland Lum
9th: Candice Appleby
10th: Hannah Hill
11th: April Zilg
12th: Natali Zollinger
13th: Shakira Westdorp
14th: Jenny MacArthur
15th: Nikki Gregg
16th: Anna Fischer
17th: Brittany Parker
18th: Sonni Honscheid
19th: Lina Augaitis
20th: Evelyn Trosin

SUNDAY: MEN’S SUPER G FINAL

Results from the final of the Men’s SUPer G

# Name Best Time Points
1 Mo Freitas 02:50.01 20
2 Zane Schweitzer 02:53.13 19
3 Slater Trout 02:54.41 18
4 Noa Ginella 02:55.56 17
5 Sean Poynter 03:04.01 16
6 Giorgio Gomez 03:06.19 15
7 Dane Jackson 03:07.13 14
8 Masayuki ‘Yacu’ Takahata 03:07.61 13
9 Eric Giddens 03:07.61 12
10 Toby Cracknell 03:08.28 11
11 Michael Tavares 03:09.14 10
12 Bernd Roediger 03:09.17 9
13 Spencer Lacy 03:09.57 8
14 Chuck Glynn 03:11.57 7
15 Fernando Stalla 03:13.61 6
16 Bradley Hilton 03:15.54 5
17 Kelly Margetts 03:20.25 4
18 Luke Hopkins 03:26.04 3
19 Chris Cragtmans 03:34.61 2
20 Ryan Helm 03:37.43 1

NOTE: Only the top 20 raced Sunday (top 43 raced Saturday, entire field raced Friday)

SUNDAY: WOMEN’S SUPER G FINAL

Results from the final of the Women’s SUPer G

# Name Best Time Points
1 Rebecca Giddens 03:32.25 20
2 Fiona Wylde 03:44.22 19
3 Izzi Gomez 03:53.12 18
4 Shakira Westdorp 03:57.23 17
5 Candice Appleby 04:00.30 16
6 Annabel Anderson 04:07.19 15
7 Mariko Strickland Lum 04:16.08 14
8 Sage Donnelly 04:16.65 13
9 April Zilg 04:20.89 12
10 Natali Zollinger 04:49.43 11

11th: Haley Mills (10 points)
12th: Hannah Hill (9)
13th: Anna Fischer (8)
14th: Lina Augaitis (7)
15th: Jenny MacArthur (6)
16th: Brittany Parker (5)
17th: Sonni Honscheid (4)
18th: Nikki Gregg (3)
19th: Nadia Almuti (2)
20th: Evelyn Trosin (1)

NOTE: Only the top 10 raced Sunday (top 15 raced Saturday, entire field raced Friday)

SATURDAY: MEN’S SUPER G

Second round of the Men’s SUPer G time trial. Top 20 guys qualified for Sunday’s final.

1 Slater Trout 01:56.940
2 Mo Freitas 01:57.530
3 Dane Jackson 02:00.690
4 Zane Schweitzer 02:06.160
5 Giorgio Gomez 02:07.850
6 Toby Cracknell 02:09.940
7 Fernando Stalla 02:12.880
8 Eric Giddens 02:15.040
9 Masayuki Takahata 02:15.160
10 Michael Tavares 02:15.210
11 Bernd Roediger 02:17.920
12 Spencer Lacy 02:18.260
13 Sean Poynter 02:18.340
14 Bradley Hilton 02:22.500
15 Chuck Glynn 02:24.890
16 Luke Hopkins 02:25.530
17 Noa Ginella 02:28.460
18 Kelly Margetts 02:30.230
19 Chris Gragtmans 02:32.630
20 Ryan Helm 02:33.700
21 Noa Hopper 02:33.800
22 Brennan Rose 02:33.950
23 Gaetan Sene 02:34.780
24 Peter Bartl 02:36.880
25 Anthony Vela 02:40.960
26 Joshua Riccio 02:42.240
27 Chase Kosterlitz 02:46.250
28 Dave Boehne 02:48.070
29 Peyton Banks 02:48.270
30 Mike Harvey 02:53.820
31 Charlie Cindric 03:04.950
32 Bodhi Harrison 03:05.250
33 Miles Harvey 03:05.500
34 MacRae Wylde 03:13.260
35 Jaramie Vaine 03:18.740
36 John Pearce 03:20.270
37 Brett Saguid 03:27.950
38 Chuck Patterson 03:29.740
39 Paul Clark 03:38.690
40 Jon Burak 03:44.370
41 Adam Cumming 04:05.070
42 Chris Cindric 04:06.350
43 Brice Barnes 04:45.380

SATURDAY – WOMEN’S SUPER G

Top 10 qualified for Sunday’s final.

1 Shakira Westdorp 02:41.330
2 Fiona Wylde 02:41.910
3 Sage Donnelly 02:49.840
4 Annabel Anderson 03:04.990
5 Natali Zollinger 03:06.990
6 Rebecca Giddens 03:07.170
7 April Zilg 03:08.840
8 Candice Appleby 03:10.760
9 Mariko Strickland Lum 03:14.050
10 Izzi Gomez 03:16.570
11 Haley Mills 03:25.870
12 Hannah Hill 03:29.390
13 Anna Fischer 03:34.010
14 Lina Augaitis 03:43.580
15 Jenny MacArthur 03:44.350

SATURDAY – MEN’S XCROSS

Round 1 LCQ
– Top 2 advance, 3rd-6th goes into another last chance round

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Payton Banks #15 Paul Clark #45 Belar Diaz #22 Brett Saguid #16 Jonas Letieri #38 Brice Barnes #19
2 Chase Kosterlitz
#20
Jaramie Vaine #11 John Pearce #18 Chris Cindric #04 Mike Grant #14 Matt Chebatoris
#47
3 Kelly Margetts #28 Charlie Cindric #03 Chuck Patterson
#46
Adam Cumming
#50
Todd Caranto #55 Abraham Wilson
#53

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Round 1 LCQ part two
– Top 2 advance, 3rd-6th are out of the competition

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Jonas Letieri #38 Mike Grant #14 Adam Cumming
#50
Brett Saguid #16 Brice Barnes #19 Abraham Wilson
#53
2 Chuck Patterson
#46
Belar Diaz #22 Todd Caranto #55 Chris Cindric #04 John Pearce #18 Matt Chebatoris
#47

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Round 2
– Top 2 advance, 3rd-7th goes into LCQ

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Dane Jackson #48 Brennan Rose #42 Noa Ginella #41 Paul Clark #45 Chuck Patterson
#46
Jonas Letieri #38
2 Mo Freitas #52 Michael Tavares
#12
Spencer Lacy #08 Mike Harvey #09 Jaramie Vaine #11 Belar Diaz #22
3 Chuck Glynn #26 Noa Hopper #35 Zane Schweitzer
#49
Ryan Helm #43 Miles Harvey #24 Mike Grant #14
4 Fernando Stalla
#37
Luke Hopkins #06 Toby Cracknell #44 Gaetan Sene #25 Bodhi Harrison #40 Christopher Parker
#07
5 Sean Poynter #13 Masayuki Takahata
#21
Joshua Riccio #34 Charlie Cindric #03 Dave Boehne #30 Matt Gagen #39
6 Eric Giddens #36 Giorgio Gomez #29 Bradley Hilton #01 Kelly Margetts #28 Chris Gragtmans
#33
Jon Burak #31
7 Bernd Roediger
#54
Peter Bartl #23 Slater Trout #02 Chase Kosterlitz
#20
Anthony Vela #51 MacRae Wylde #05 Peyton Banks #27

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Round 2 LCQ
– Only the winner of each heat advances to Sunday

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Zane Schweitzer
#49
Bodhi Harrison #40 Jon Burak #31 Kelly Margetts #28
2 Toby Cracknell #44 Dave Boehne #30 MacRae Wylde #05 Chase Kosterlitz
#20
Jonas Letieri #38
3 Slater Trout #02 Paul Clark #45 Eric Daughtry #15 Belar Diaz #22 Chris Gragtmans
#33
4 Mike Harvey #09 Bradley Hilton #01 Chuck Patterson
#46
Mike Grant #14 Anthony Vela #51
5 Spencer Lacy #08 Noa Ginella #41 Christopher Parker
#07
Ryan Helm #43 Jaramie Vaine #11
6 Gaetan Sene #25 Miles Harvey #24 Joshua Riccio #34 Charlie Cindric #03 Matt Gagen #39

Men’s saturday cross

SATURDAY – WOMEN’S XCROSS

Round 1 LCQ (Last Chance Qualifier)
– Top 2 from each heat advanced, 3rd place went into race for 16th-20th

1st 2nd 3rd
1 Annabel Anderson
#140
Jenny MacArthur
#129
Evelyn Trosin #137
2 Candice Appleby
#127
Nadia Almuti #125 Anna Fischer #135
3 Mariko Strickland
Lum #134
Nikki Gregg #123 Lina Augaitis #124
4 Sage Donnelly
#131
Hannah Hill #126 Sonni Honscheid
#139
5 Izzi Gomez #130 April Zilg #132 Brittany Parker
#138

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Round 2
– Top 2 advanced, 3rd place went into race for 11th-15th

1st 2nd 3rd
1 Fiona Wylde #121 Nadia Almuti #125 April Zilg #132
2 Rebecca Giddens
#133
Sage Donnelly
#131
Nikki Gregg #123
3 Annabel Anderson
#140
Haley Mills #136 Jenny MacArthur
#129
4 Mariko Strickland
Lum #134
Hannah Hill #126 Natali Zollinger
#122
5 Candice Appleby
#127
Izzi Gomez #130 Shakira Westdorp
#128

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Race for places 16th-20th

# 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Name Anna Fischer #135 Brittany Parker
#138
Sonni Honscheid
#139
Lina Augaitis #124 Evelyn Trosin
#137

 

FRIDAY – MEN’S SUPER G

Top 43 qualified for Saturday

1 Dane Jackson 02:18.690
2 Mo Freitas 02:23.840
3 Zane Schweitzer 02:25.020
4 Toby Cracknell 02:31.870
5 Sean Poynter 02:36.790
6 Eric Giddens 02:38.910
7 Bernd Roediger 02:40.150
8 Slater Trout 02:40.180
9 Bradley Hilton 02:40.840
10 Masayuki Takahata 02:45.060
11 Fernando Stalla 02:46.030
12 Chuck Glynn 02:49.920
13 Michael Tavares 02:50.670
14 Noa Ginella 02:50.800
15 Peter Bartl 02:51.150
16 Giorgio Gomez 02:52.710
17 Joshua Riccio 02:58.060
18 Gaetan Sene 03:02.850
19 Ryan Helm 03:08.240
20 Mike Harvey 03:13.860
21 Paul Clark 03:15.470
22 Chase Kosterlitz 03:16.240
23 Kelly Margetts 03:18.140
24 Charlie Cindric 03:18.730
25 Luke Hopkins 03:21.700
26 Noa Hopper 03:22.740
27 Spencer Lacy 03:23.000
28 Brennan Rose 03:25.450
29 Anthony Vela 03:33.230
30 Chris Gragtmans 03:34.600
31 Dave Boehne 03:37.560
32 Bodhi Harrison 03:43.680
33 Miles Harvey 03:46.430
34 Jaramie Vaine 04:06.860
35 Brice Barnes 04:25.660
36 Chuck Patterson 04:27.300
37 John Pearce 04:31.810
38 Peyton Banks 04:33.080
39 MacRae Wylde 04:35.410
40 Jon Burak 04:38.490
41 Adam Cumming 04:55.540
42 Chris Cindric 05:00.620
43 Brett Saguid 05:06.820
44 Todd Caranto 05:12.470
45 Matt Gagen 05:15.830
46 Christopher Parker 05:35.820
47 Mike Grant 05:58.060
48 Belar Diaz 06:53.810
49 Abraham Wilson 07:23.230
50 Matt Chebatoris 07:56.380
51 Jonas Letieri 09:11.830
52 Jacob Egbert 13:45.240
53 Eric Daughtry 24:59.980

FRIDAY – WOMEN’S SUPER G

Top 15 qualified for Saturday

1 Fiona Wylde 03:12.560
2 Rebecca Giddens 03:24.000
3 Annabel Anderson 03:43.830
4 Natali Zollinger 03:49.760
5 Candice Appleby 03:49.950
6 Shakira Westdorp 03:50.990
7 Mariko Strickland Lum 03:53.360
8 Haley Mills 04:06.460
9 Sage Donnelly 04:23.750
10 April Zilg 04:23.790
11 Izzi Gomez 04:39.380
12 Hannah Hill 04:51.110
13 Lina Augaitis 04:53.270
14 Anna Fischer 04:54.060
15 Jenny MacArthur 05:05.860
16 Brittany Parker 05:08.530
17 Sonni Honscheid 05:31.550
18 Nikki Gregg 06:02.270
19 Nadia Almuti 06:09.690
20 Evelyn Trosin 09:59.990

FRIDAY – MEN’S XCROSS

Round 1

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1 Mo Freitas #52 Mike Harvey #09 Chris Gragtmans #33 Adam Cumming #50 only 4 paddlers
2 Zane Schweitzer #49 Anthony Vela #51 Jon Burak #31 Jonas Letieri #38  only 4 paddlers
3 Toby Cracknell #44 Brennan Rose #42 MacRae Wylde #05 Matt Chebatoris #47  only 4 paddlers
4 Spencer Lacy #08 Sean Poynter #13 Gaetan Sene #25 Peyton Banks #27 Abraham Wilson #53
5 Eric Giddens #36 Joshua Riccio #34 Noa Hopper #35 Belar Diaz #22 John Pearce #18
6 Bernd Roediger #54 Luke Hopkins #06 Giorgio Gomez #29 Chuck Patterson #46 Mike Grant #14
7 Peter Bartl #23 Slater Trout #02 Christopher Parker #07 Charlie Cindric #03 Brice Barnes #19
8 Bradley Hilton #01 Noa Ginella #41 Matt Gagen #39 Kelly Margetts #28 Jaramie Vaine #11
9 Michael Tavares #12 Masayuki Takahata #21 Miles Harvey #24 Todd Caranto #55 Chase Kosterlitz #20
10 Fernando Stalla #37 Chuck Glynn #26 Bodhi Harrison #40 Paul Clark #45 Brett Saguid #16
11 Dane Jackson #48 Ryan Helm #43 Dave Boehne #30 Chris Cindric #04  only 4 paddlers

Top three from each of the above 11 heats qualified automatically for round 2, the losers progressed to the LCQ (Last Chance Qualifier)

FRIDAY – WOMEN’S XCROSS

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
1 Fiona Wylde #121 Jenny MacArthur #129 Evelyn Trosin #137 April Zilg #132
2 Rebecca Giddens #133 Sage Donnelly #131 Anna Fischer #135 Nadia Almuti #125
3 Haley Mills #136 Annabel Anderson #140 Nikki Gregg #123 Lina Augaitis #124
4 Natali Zollinger #122 Mariko Strickland Lum #134 Hannah Hill #126 Sonni Honscheid #139
5 Shakira Westdorp #128 Izzi Gomez #130 Candice Appleby #127 Brittany Parker #138

Winner of each heat automatically progressed to Round 2, the other three paddlers went into the LCQ round (Last Chance Qualifier)

2015 PAYETTE RIVER GAMES

Full results from the stand up paddling event at the 2015 Payette River Games

We can't wait to show you how much fun the Payette River Games really are...